Request Material





Calvin C. Murray papers

Calvin C. Murray papers

Descriptive Summary

Title: Calvin C. Murray papers
Creator: Murray, Calvin Clyde, 1907-2001
Inclusive Dates: 1919-1976
Language: English
Extent: 50 Linear Feet
Collection Number: UA21-004
Repository: University of Georgia Archives

Collection Description

Historical Note

Calvin C. Murray (1907-2001) served as Dean of the College of Agriculture at the University of Georgia from 1950 to 1968 where he developed and directed the teaching, research and extension programs in Georgia. He helped establish the Georgia Crop Improvement Association and a statewide soil testing program, organized the Georgia Plan Food Educational Society and created the Georgia Agribusiness Council. He served in many capacities in the International Development Program and became Emeritus Regents Professor, Dean of Agriculture, University of Georgia.

Scope and Content

This collection consists of administrative files, including correspondence, memoranda, and publications documenting the College of Agriculture, Extension Services, and Experiment Stations throughout Georgia, as well as international agricultural programs including Aid for International Development, Food and Agriculture Organization and International Cooperative Alliance.


Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

[Item, box, folder], Calvin C. Murray papers, UA21-004, University Archives, University of Georgia


Related Materials and Subjects

Subject Terms

Administrative records
Correspondence.
University of Georgia
University of Georgia. Agricultural Extension Service
University of Georgia. College of Agriculture

Series Descriptions and Folder Listing

 
boxfolder
11U.S.D.A. Soil Conservation Service, Soil Handbook, Coosa River Scd, Georgia, 1959
 
12Grade Book, 1927
 
13Cotton Book - Concrete Beds, 1935
 
14Lists Of Photographs Taken By J. R. Fain, 1911
 
15Cotton, cement plats, 1939
 
16Cotton, varieties, concrete beds, 1934
 
17Selection With The Brown Soy Beans Register, 1919-1922
 
18Varieties of Corn book, 1929
 
19Corn Book, 1932
 
110Yield of Fundi - Soy Beans Cut for Hay, 1921
 
boxfolder
21Blue Prints - Specific Gravity Separator, 1937
 
22Checks For The Micronutrient Tests, 1964
 
23Corn Weights book, 1932
 
24Weight Of The Crops book, 1919
 
25Crop Record Book, 1940
 
26The Sulphate Of Amonia: Its Source, Production and Use - handbook, 1916
 
27Account Book, 1922-1925
 
28S. E. Ledger Book, 1928-1936
 
29The Agronomy Division, Rainfall Record on Experimental Plats, 1918-1919
 
210Ledger, 1912-1928
 
211Planting Book, 1931
 
212Soil Handbook, Pine Mountain Soil Conservation District, 1959
 
213The Soil Survey Handbook For The Coastal Soil Conservation District, 1957
 
214Crop Record Book, 1926
 
215Crop Record Book, 1928
 
216Soil Handbook, Lincoln County, 1958
 
217Soil Survey Handbook, Satilla River District, 1957
 
boxfolder
31Staff Lists Information, 1963 September
 
32Telephone Directory Information, 1963-1964
 
33Student Recruitment, 1963-1964
 
34Ag Extension Service, Miscellaneous, 1963-1964
 
35Scholarships, General, 1963-1964
 
36Aghon Awards, 1964 March
 
37Scholarships In General, 1963-1964
 
38Aghon Awards, 1964 March
 
39Biographical Supplemental Material
 
310Notices To The Directors, 1963-1964
 
311Georgia Agricultural Experiment Stations, George H. King, 1963-1964
 
312George H. King Approved Projects, 1963-1964
 
313George H. King - Memoranda Of Agreement, 1963-1964
 
314George Experiment Station, W. T. Fullilove, Director, 1963-1964
 
315Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station, F. P. King, Director, 1963-1964
 
316College Experiment Station, E. B. Brown, Director, 1963-1964
 
317Experiment Stations, Wilkins Farm Correspondence
 
318Water Resources Committee, E. B. Browne, Chairman
 
319Branch Experiment Station, Kenneth Treanor, Director, 1963-1964
 
320Experiment Station Editor Sam Burgess
 
321Southern Piedmont Station, Dr. Bertrand, Director
 
322Joint Nutrition Lab
 
323Ag. Extension Director, 1963-1964
 
324Ag. Extension Service, Assistant Directors, 1963-1964
 
325Ag. Extension Service 4-H Office, 1963-1964
 
3264-H Club Council Meeting at Rock Eagle, 1964 June 24
 
3274-H Club Congress And Related Meetings, Atlanta, 1963
 
328Ag Extension Service, Rural Development Program, 1963-1964
 
329Ag. Extension Service, Farm Economic Briefs, 1963-1964
 
330Ag. Extension Service, Newsletters, 1963-1964
 
331Ag. Extension Service, Editor'S Office, 1963-1964
 
332Rock Eagle Extension Conference, 1963 October 15-17
 
333Georgia Crop Improvement Association, 1963-1964
 
334University Of Georgia Agronomist, Ralph Johnson, Permanent Secretary
 
335ICA Christmas Festival Only, 1959
 
336I.C.A. Special Short Course On Tropical Pasture And Forage Crops - Cancelled, 1959
 
337ICA Participants Elsewhere in the State
 
338ICA Evaluation Of Programs
 
boxfolder
41ICA Correspondence And Miscellaneous, 1957-1958
 
42ICA Participants - Do Not Bill
 
43ICA Participants - Not Accepted
 
44ICA Participants In Georgia Not Ours
 
45ICA General Correspondence
 
46The Foreign Agricultural Service General Correspondence
 
47ICA Correspondence And Miscellaneous, 1957-1958
 
48Foreign Agricultural Service, General Correspondence
 
49Farm Short Course 10, 1953-1955
 
410International Cooperation Administration Correspondence, 1951-1956
 
boxfolder
51Bou Calhoun Leap - Cambodia, 1962
 
52Nho, Do Huu - Vietnam, Forest Management, 1961
 
53Hector Arturo Lardizabal - Honduras, 1962
 
54Joaquin Molina - El Savador, 1962
 
55Russian Team - New Grant
 
56Dr. Erdogan Pekel - Nebraska Turkish Program, Tifton
 
57Cemalettin Akpinar, Poultry Physiology, 1962
 
58Glenn A. Feather, USAID, 1962
 
59Aubrey Vincent Sprott - West Indies, 1962
 
510Maurice E. Tardieu - France
 
511J. E. Begg - Australia, 1962
 
512M. S. Srinivasulu, S. V. Pandurangan - India, India Prograom of U. of Tennessee
 
513Eliahu Goldin - Israel, FAO, 1962
 
514Prakai Chirakorn - Thailand, 1962
 
515Lim Lay - Cambodia
 
516Communications Short Course, Rock Eagle, 1962 August 27-31
 
517The Belgium Team Sponsored By The Soybean Council Of America, 1962
 
518Gilberto Echeverria - Costa Rica, AID, 1962
 
519Dr. Ighodaro - Nigeria, 1962
 
520Dusit Sinthavalaya - Thailand, 1962
 
521Koeswarno Projodarsono - Indonesia, 1962
 
522Jpoge German Villaran - Peru, FAO Fellow, 1962
 
523Abdul Wahed Azhar - Kabul, Afghanistan
 
524Naim Ismail Shouka-Pio - Jordan, 1962
 
525Mariano Segura - Peru
 
526Hendrik Jan Louis Maas - FAO, 1962
 
527U. Pe Sein - Burma
 
528Ray McDaniels, Athens - Courtesy
 
529F. J. Gay, 1962
 
530Dr. Yien-Si Tsiang - China, Poultry and Agronomy
 
531Dr. L. L. Roux, 1962
 
532The Ninth Conference On Agricultural Services - Washington, DC, 1960
 
533I.C.A. Instructions, 1959-1960
 
534The Christmas Program
 
535Communication Short Course, 1962 November
 
536Dr. Nandamakar Rege - India, AID, 1962
 
537Farhant Rad - Tehran, 1962
 
538Non Grant, A. W. Humphries - Australia
 
539Non-Grant, Brazilian Group, Pasture Production
 
540Herweijer And Huisman - The Netherlands, 1962
 
541Mahood Hussein Al-Hammawi - Iraq, AID
 
542Extension Winter School, 1963
 
543Krishna Sankar Banerjee - India, Soil Conservation, 1963
 
544I-Hu Hu-Pio - China, AID, 1962
 
545Hari T. Khemchandani - India, Soil Conservation, 1962
 
546Wilde Urquidi Rocabado - Bolivia, AID
 
547AID Non-Grant Peregrine Palmer - England, 1963
 
548R. Soejitno, Nendar Soewardi, Soenarso Djojosoedarmo - Indonesia, 1963
 
549Non-Grant To Ian Baumgart - New Zealand, 1963
 
550Tobias - South Africa, Non-Grant, Forestry School, 1963
 
551Kiet Keng Sin - Cambodia
 
552Farm Irrigation Practices - Tifton, 1965
 
553Kiet Srang - Cambodia, Ag. Engineering
 
554Cannon Hearne, Prospectuses, 1964 August
 
555Correspondence With Cannon Hearne, 1964-1965
 
556Cambodian Recommended For Graduate Work, 1965
 
557J. B. Bester - South Africa, 1965
 
558J. J. Bruwer - South Africa, Non-Grant, 1964
 
559L. J. Vorster, South Africa, 1965
 
560Povl Tyge, Non-Grant
 
boxfolder
61Ahmet Kaldan - Turkey, Non-Grant
 
62Keo Saric, Cambodia Agronomy
 
63Saing Hok San, Cambodia, Agronomy
 
64Jorge Alberto Martinez - Argentia, AID, Poultry
 
65Dr. Bela Grof Of Australia, Non-Grant, 1965
 
66Extension Winter School, 1965
 
67Marketing Study Team In Brazil, 1965
 
68Trang Meng Kry Cambodia
 
69Wan Su Oh - Korea, FAO Fellow
 
610Communications Short Course, 1964 December
 
611Christmas Program
 
612Tsu-Hsin Lin - China, 1964
 
613Ag. Credit And Appraisal And Farm Planning, Turkey, 1964
 
614Ismet Topac - Turkey, 1964
 
615Bilal Yardimci - Turkey - Christmas Program, December 14-18
 
616A. T. Primo, Agronomy, Brazil-Purdue Project
 
617Dr. Mieczyslaw Chwiej - Poland - FAO, "Food Technology", 1964
 
618Shivram Govind Katdare - India, 1964
 
619J. L. Wheeler, Non-Grant - Australia, 1964
 
620Talal M. J. Kourabee - The Eisenhower Fellowship, 1964
 
621Fereidoon Nikam - Iran, 1964
 
622Dinkar K. Deshmukh - India, 1964
 
623Tran Trong Toan, Vietnam, "Dairy Science"
 
624Chivukula Krishnamoorthy - India
 
625Donald G. Curry, 1964 December 4
 
626K. L. Kamat - India, Forestry, 1964
 
627Bhoj Raj Singh - India, 1964 August 10-21
 
628Madhusudan Shridhar Joshi - India, 1964
 
629Althore V. R. Iengar - India, 1964
 
630Ramananda Pattanayak - India, 1964
 
631Thamoon Singhakajen And Sripan Vichapan - Thailand, 1964
 
632Aid By-Day Mostafa Hassan Serry - Egypt, 1964
 
633Equipment For Animal Management Team, Self Financed - Japan, 1964
 
634The Brazilian Ranchers From The Beef Cattle Production Group, 1964
 
635Nghiem Xuan Thinh Of Vietnam, Animal Husbandry
 
636The Brazil Technology Group
 
637IT Sareth - Cambodia, FCP, Forestry
 
638UK Tinal - Cambodia, FCP, Forestry
 
639Conradie, Fourie - Non Grant, 1964
 
640Sin Meng Srun - Cambodia, FCP, Forestry
 
641KEO Saric - Cambodia, Agronomy
 
642You Sambath - Cambodia, FCP Agronomy
 
643Duoung Sok San - Cambodia, FCP Agronomy
 
644Sor Savay - Cambodia, FCP Gen. Ag. - Animal Husbandry
 
645U.S.D.A. Agricultural Research Service publications
 
boxfolder
71U.S.D.A. Agricultural Research Service publications
 
72U.S.D.A. Farm Business Service, The Washington Letter, 1959-1960
 
73Digest Of Congressional Proceedings Of Interest To The Department Of Agriculture, 1959-1960
 
74Canceled Or Postponed, 1962-1963
 
75Not Accepted, 1962-1963
 
76Oedi Djajalaksana - Indonesa, Audit Student
 
77Mr. Goel Ging Bien - Indonesia, Audit Student
 
78Mr. Akbar Fathi - Audit Student - Iran, Forestry, 1963
 
79Livestock Advisory Service, Beef Cattle Production - AID, Brazil
 
710Brazilians In The Beef Cattle Production Group, Mato Gross State, 1963
 
711Jose Pablo Krall, Uruguay Food And Agriculture, 1963
 
712Constantinos A. Boziotis - Greece, 1963
 
713Mr. Dago Karactic, Mladen Korac - Yugoslavia, 1963
 
714Manoutcher Kazemi - Iran (Non-Grant), 1963
 
715Mr. J. T. Norman - Australia (Non-Grant), 1963
 
716Wayne Wenburg, Non-Grant, USAID, Brazil, 1963
 
717USDA Experiment Station letters, 1950-1951
 
boxfolder
81USDA Experiment Station letters, 1950-1951
 
82Proposed Budget, 1952
 
83Annual Report, 1952-1953
 
84Annual Report, 1953-1954
 
85Annual Report, 1954-1955
 
86Annual Report, College Of Agriculture, bound, 1954-1955
 
87Annual Report, College Of Agriculture, bound, 1955-1956
 
boxfolder
91College Of Agriculture Catalogue List, 1965-1966
 
92College of Agriculture Notices to Director
 
93AGHON Award
 
94The Ag Alumni Association Agri-business Council
 
95The Ag Alumni Association Board Of Directors
 
96The College Of Agriculture Alumni Association, 1965-1966
 
97Ag Reconition Day
 
98Telephone Directory Information, 1965-1966
 
99The Plant Science Building And Space Needs, 1964-1965
 
910Dr. R. S. Wheeler, 1965-1966
 
911University System Committee On Biological Sciences Agr. Representatives - R.S. Wheeler
 
912Student Recruitment, 1965-1966
 
913Fellowships And Scholarships, 1965-1966
 
914Director Of The Agricultural Experiment Stations, Dr. John H. Owen
 
915Director Of The Experiment Station Criteria
 
916Agricultural Experiment Station Director George H. King, 1965-1966
 
917Georgia Agricultural Experiment Stations' Contracts
 
918Director King - Contract Reports
 
919Branch Experiment Stations Director Kenneth Treanor, 1965-1966
 
920College Experiment Station, E. Broadus Browne, Director
 
921College Forestry Experiment Station
 
922Georgia Coastal Plains Experiment Station, F. P. King, Director, 1965-1966
 
923Georgia Experiment Station, W. T. Fullilove, Director, 1965-1966
 
924Experiment Station Editor Samuel Burgess, 1965-1966
 
925Southern Piedmont Station, Dr. Bertrand, Director
 
926Peanut Plant at Montezuma
 
927King Dinner
 
928Ag. Education Relations, 1965-1966
 
929Ag Economics, 1965-1966
 
930Ag Engineering, 1965-1966
 
931Plant Pathology And Plant Genetics, 1965-1966
 
932Poultry Science, 1965-1966
 
933Horticulture, 1965-1966
 
934Horticulture Peach Letters, 1965-1966
 
935Joint Nutritutional Laboratory, 1965-1966
 
936Landscape Architecture, 1965-1966
 
937Poultry Disease Research, 1965-1966
 
boxfolder
101Vocational Agriculture, 1965-1966
 
102Botany, 1965-1966
 
103Notices to Divisional Chairmen and Department Heads, 1965-1966
 
104Computer Center
 
105Dairy Science, 1965-1966
 
106Dairy Science, 1965
 
107Entomology, 1965-1966
 
108Food Science, 1965-1966
 
109Animal Science, 1965-1966
 
1010Georgia Crop Improvement Association, 1965-1966
 
1011Agronomy, 1965-1966
 
1012L. W. Eberhart, Jr., The Director, Agricultural Extension Service, 1965-1966
 
1013Charles O'Kelley, Assistant Director, Agricultural Extension, 1965-1966
 
1014G. Y. Duke, Assistant Director, Management, Agricultural Extension, 1965-1966
 
1015Four-H Club Office, Agricultural Extension, 1965-1966
 
10164-H Club Congress In Atlanta, 1965 August
 
1017Rural Development, 1965-1966
 
1018Miscellaneous, 1965-1966
 
1019Extension Newsletters, 1965-1966
 
1020Extension Editor J. P. Carmichael, 1965-1966
 
1021Proceedings Of The Staff Conference - University Of Georgia College Of Agriculture' Experiment Stations, Rock Eagle, 1965 September 7-8
 
1022Aa-Al
 
1023Am-Ar
 
1024As-Az
 
1025Baa-Bar
 
1026Bas-Bd
 
1027Be-Bh
 
1028Bi-Bn
 
1029Bo-Bq
 
1030Bra-Brn
 
1031Bro-Bt
 
1032Bu-Bz
 
1033Ca-Cd
 
boxfolder
111Ce-Cn
 
112Coa-Con
 
113Coo-Cq
 
114Cr-Ct
 
115Cu-Cz
 
116Da-Dh
 
117Di-Dq
 
118Dr-Dz
 
119Ea-En
 
1110Eo-Ez
 
1111Fa-Fk
 
1112Fl-Fq
 
1113Fr-Fz
 
1114Ga-Gh
 
1115Gi-Gq
 
1116Gr-Gz
 
1117Haa-Haq
 
1118Har-Hd
 
1119He-Hh
 
1120Ho-Ht
 
1121Southern Cooperative Group
 
1122Southern Experiment Station Directors
 
1123Spring Meeting Of The Southern Experiment Station Directors, Puerto Rico - 11 May
 
1124Papers Given At The Southern Director'S Meeting In Blacksburg, Virginia, 1950 August 28
 
boxfolder
121Minutes Of The Southern Experiment Station Directors' Meeting In Stillwater, Oklahoma, 1950 May 15-20
 
122Directors Of The Experiment Station In Griffin, 1952 January
 
123Southern Extension Directors
 
124Land-Grant College Association
 
125U.S. Department Of Agriculture And The Soil Conservation Service
 
126U.S. Department Of Agriculture, Bureau Of Plant Industry, Soil, And Agricultural Engineering
 
12729th Annual Agricultural Outlook Conference
 
128Memoranda Of Understanding Between The Georgia Experiment Station And The Bureau Of Entomology And Plant Quarantine
 
129Memoranda Of Understanding Between The Georgia Experiment Station And The Bureau Of Animal Industry
 
1210Bureau Of Human Nutrition And Home Economics
 
1211U.S. Department Of Agriculture - Agricultural Research Administration
 
1212U.S. Department Of Agriculture Extension Service
 
1213U. S. Department Of Agriculture - General
 
1214A
 
1215Annual Report
 
1216B
 
1217C
 
1218F.F. Cowart
 
1219D
 
1220E
 
1221F
 
1222G
 
1223H
 
1224J
 
1225L
 
1226M
 
boxfolder
131C.C. Murray
 
132Miscellaneous
 
133N
 
134O
 
135P
 
136Q-R
 
137Correspondene Pertaining to Research Projects
 
138S
 
139T
 
1310W
 
1311Annual Report
 
1312B
 
1313C
 
1314D
 
1315G
 
1316H
 
1317J
 
1318K
 
1319George H. King
 
1320Frank P. King
 
1321M
 
1322Miscellaneous (2)
 
1323P
 
1324Q-R
 
1325Correspondence pertaining to Research Projects
 
1326S
 
1327T
 
1328U-V
 
1329W
 
1330A
 
1331Annual Report
 
1332B
 
1333Walter S. Brown
 
1334C
 
1335D
 
1336E
 
1337F
 
1338G
 
1339H
 
1340I
 
1341J
 
1342K
 
1343L
 
1344Mc
 
1345S
 
1346T
 
1347W
 
1348U. S. Department Of Agriculture, Office Of Experiment Stations
 
1349USDA - Extension Service Bulletins, And Publications
 
1350Miscellaneous USDA Bulletins, Publications
 
1351U. S. Department Of Agriculture, Secretary
 
1352USDA Office Of Experiment Stations, Bulletins, Publications
 
boxfolder
141Point IV Program
 
142Summer Meeting Of The Experiment Station Directors
 
143Southern Regional Research Laboratory, New Orleans, Louisiana
 
144Hi-Hn
 
145Hu-Hz
 
146R
 
147Q
 
148Higher Education Published By The Federal Security Agency
 
149Report Of The Committee On Regional Research, Minutes And Experiment Station Directors Meeting In Puerto Rico, 1952 May
 
1410USDA Pamphlet
 
1411National Research Council
 
1412Committee Of Nine, 1950 June
 
1413Southern Pasture And Forage Crop Improvement Conference, 1951 July 1- 1952 June 30
 
1414Committee Of Nine, 1950 September
 
1415Committee Of Nine, 1949 September-October
 
1416Special Report Of Progress On Texas Agricultural Experiment Station Projects Contributing To Regional Projects Prepared For The Committee Of Nine At College Station, 1951 November 9
 
1417Committee Of Nine, 1951 June
 
1418Committee Of Nine, 1951 March
 
1419Committee Of Nine, 1949 July 1-1950 June 30
 
1420Committee Of Nine, 1950 July 1-1951 June 30
 
1421Committee Of Nine, 1951 July 1-1952 June 30
 
1422Committee Of Nine, 1951 September
 
1423Committee Of Nine, 1951 November
 
1424Southern Farm Forum
 
1425National Cotton Council Of America
 
1426Applications
 
1427Requests For Applicants
 
1428Committee Of Nine, 1950 November
 
1429Committee Of Nine, 1950 March
 
1430A
 
1431Alumni Association
 
1432Alpha Gamma Rho
 
1433Annual Reports From Other States - Extensions And Experiment Stations
 
1434B
 
1435Banker's Farm Bulletin
 
1436C
 
boxfolder
151D
 
152E
 
153F
 
154H
 
155I
 
156J
 
157K
 
158L
 
159Mc
 
1510N
 
1511O
 
1512P
 
1513Q
 
1514R
 
1515S
 
1516Robert Strickland Agricultural Memorial Award, C.C. Murray, Chairman, State Committee
 
1517T
 
1518U
 
1519V
 
1520W
 
1521Y
 
1522Georgia Crop Improvement Association
 
1523Georgia State Soil Conservation Committee, Executive Secretary, E. H. Thomas
 
1524Georgia Crop Reporting Service
 
boxfolder
161State PMA Committee, T. R. Breedlove, Chairman
 
162The Georgia State Soil Conservation Committee, E. H. Thomas, The Executive Secretary
 
163State PMA Committee, T. R. Breedlove, Chairman
 
164Georgia Agricultural Mobilization Committee
 
165State Soil Conservation Service Jule G. Liddell, State Conservationist
 
166State USDA Council
 
167Fort Valley State College
 
1684-H Club - W. A. Sutton, State Leader
 
169National F.F.A.
 
1610Tennessee Valley Authority
 
1611Southern Agricultural Workers
 
1612Association Of Southern Agricultural Workers In Atlanta, Georgia, 1952 February
 
1613Committee On Defense Programs, Southern Regional Education Board
 
1614Correspondence with President Aderhold
 
1615Staff Meetings Of Administrative Personnel, College Of Agriculture
 
1616Branch Experiment Stations' Correspondence
 
1617B
 
1618Dr. F. F. Cowart, The Resident Director Of The Georgia Experiment Station
 
1619C
 
1620E
 
1621F
 
1622G
 
1623H
 
1624J
 
1625M
 
1626Miscellaneous
 
1627N
 
1628O
 
1629P
 
1630R
 
1631S
 
1632W
 
1633Georgia Mountain Experiment Station, Blairsville, Georgia
 
1634Dr. Frank King, The Resident Director Of The Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station
 
1635Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Correspondence, A-Z, 1951-1952
 
1636Annual Report
 
1637Miscellaneous
 
1638Southeastern Tidewater Soil Conservation Experiment Station In Fleming, Georgia
 
1639Southern Piedmont Conservation Experiment Station At Watkinsville, Georgia
 
1640Production Practices Study for Georgia
 
boxfolder
171A
 
172B
 
173W. S. Brown The Associate Director Of The Agricultural Extension Service
 
174B
 
175Extension Contracts
 
176D
 
177E
 
178F
 
179G
 
1710Grain Storage And Other Grain Marketing Functions
 
1711G
 
1712H
 
1713I
 
1714J
 
1715K
 
1716Mc
 
1717M
 
1718Miscellaneous
 
1719P
 
1720R
 
1721S
 
1722Job Analysis Study Of County Extension Workers - John T. Stone, Specialist In Extension Training At Michigan State College
 
1723T
 
1724Extension Training Program
 
1725V
 
1726W
 
1727C. C. Murray, Dean And Director
 
1728Photographs
 
1729George H. King, Associate Director, Experiment Stations
 
1730Major Contributors of Experiment Stations
 
1731State Agricultural Experiment Stations
 
1732E. Broadus Browne, The Resident Director Of College Experiment Station
 
1733Paul W. Chapman, Associate Dean In Charge Of Instruction
 
1734Resident Instruction
 
1735C
 
1736Southern Piedmont Conservation Experiment Station At Watkinsville, Georgia, Annual Report Containing Principal Experimental Reports (For Reference Purposes), 1951
 
1737Office of Experiment Stations - Bulletins, Publications
 
1738USDA Agricultural Research Administration
 
boxfolder
181Committee Of Nine
 
182Cotton And Cottonseed Advisory Committee - U.S. Department Of Agriculture
 
183USDA - Secretary Of Agriculture
 
184Foreign Program Letter
 
185Mutual Security Agency
 
186Farm Credit Administration
 
187Senate Bills
 
188Southern Regional Research Laboratories
 
189New Appointments, 1954-1955
 
1810George H. King, The Director Of The Experiment Stations
 
1811College Experiment Station, Athens, Georgia, E. B. Browne, Resident Director
 
1812Georgia Agricultural Experiment Station, Experiment, Georgia, F.F. Cowart, Resident Director
 
1813Georgia Mountain Experiment In Blairesville, Georgia, John Bailey Superintendent
 
1814Georgia Plant Food Educational Society
 
1815State Agricultural Council, John F. Bradley, Secretary
 
1816SCS Research Needs Committee
 
1817Georgia Water Use And Conservation Committee
 
boxfolder
191Information And Educational Sub-Committee Of Georgia Water Use And Conservation Committee
 
192State Soil Conservation Service, Cecil W. Chapman, Conservationist
 
193Tennessee Valley Authority
 
194Dean C. C. Murray - Notebook About TVA
 
195Southern Cooperative Group
 
196Southern Regional Research Committee
 
197Alpha Phi Omega
 
198Alpha Zeta
 
199Alumni Society
 
1910New Appointments
 
1911Annual Reports From Other States
 
1912Requests For Applicants
 
1913A
 
1914B
 
1915Bankers Farm Bulletin
 
1916State Educational Committee on Brucellosis
 
1917C
 
1918Correspondence Courses
 
1919Cotton Ginning Laboratory
 
boxfolder
201D
 
202E
 
203F
 
204Farmers Markets - Georgia Department of Agriculture
 
205Farm Family Achievement Day
 
206G
 
207Georgia Business
 
208H
 
209I
 
2010Inventory
 
2011J
 
2012K
 
2013The Kroger Scholarship Dinner
 
2014L
 
2015Mc
 
2016Mc
 
2017N
 
2018O
 
2019P, 1954 May 4
 
2020R
 
2021S
 
boxfolder
211Social Security Legislation Short Course
 
212Swift & Co. Project Proposals
 
213Robert Strickland Agr. Memorial Award
 
214T
 
215U
 
216V, 1954 March 4
 
217W
 
218XYZ
 
219Georgia Crop Improvement Association
 
2110Georgia State Soil Conservation E. H. Thomas The Secretary
 
2111Georgia Seedman's Association
 
2112Georgia Livestock Development Authority
 
2113Georgia Plant Food Educational Society
 
2114Georgia Water Use Conservation Committee
 
2115Water in Georgia, A Report on the Historical, Physical, and Legal Aspects, 1955
 
2116State Agricultural Council Secretary John F. Bradley
 
2117Goodyear Soil Conservation Award Program
 
2118State Soil Conservation Service, C. W. Chapman, State Conservationalist
 
2119SCS Research Need Committee
 
2120State ASC Committee
 
2121Proceedings - Annual Meeting of Georgia Association Of Soil Conservation District Supervisors, 1955 December
 
2122Toward Meeting Soil And Water Conservation Research Needs, 1955 December 1
 
2123Page From The Tifton Gazette Newspaper, 1956 June 8
 
boxfolder
221Dr. O. C. Aderhold, President Of The University Of Georgia
 
222Proposed Repairs And Improvements, 1951 May 1
 
223Alvin B. Biscoe, Dean Of Faculties
 
224Joint Correspondence Associate And Resident Directors
 
225Joint Correspondence Of The Associates And The Resident Directors
 
226Board Of Regents
 
227Organization
 
228College Of Agriculture, University Of Georgia
 
229Administrative Council
 
2210B-Laws - Faculty Of The University Of Georgia
 
2211Division Of Public Relations, Dyar Massey, The Director
 
2212Faculty Notices
 
2213Committee On Graduate Work and Research
 
2214Dr. George H. Boyd, The Dean Of The Graduate School
 
2215Atlanta Division - University System Of Georgia
 
2216Agricultural Economics, J. W. Fanning, The Chairman
 
2217Agricultural Engineering, R. H. Driftmier, The Chairman
 
2218Short Courses On Soil And Water Conservation
 
2219Recommended Procedure For Planning And Arrangement Of Equipment In A Food Preservation Center For High School Departments Of Vocational Agriculture In Georgia By Harold D. White
 
2220The Equipment For Converting Food Preservation Centers For Canning In Glass And Tin Containers By Roy J. Mccraney
 
2221Agronomy Glenn W. Burton, Chairman
 
2222Animal Husbandry, A. E. Cullison, Chairman
 
2223Dairying, H.B. Henderson, Chairman
 
2224Entomology
 
2225Division Of Entomology, C. M. Beckham, Chairman
 
2226Food Technology, J. G. Woodroof, Chairman
 
2227Home Economics, Miss Lurline Collier, Chairman
 
2228Horticulture, F. E. Johnstone, Chairman
 
2229Landscape Archetecture, Hubert B. Owens, Chairman
 
2230Plant Pathology, Julian H. Miller, Chairman
 
2231Poultry, Robert S. Wheeler, Chairman
 
2232Division Of The Publications
 
2233Bacteriology Department
 
2234College Of Arts And Sciences, S. Walter Martin Dean
 
2235College Of Education
 
2236School Of Forestry, D. J. Weddell, Dean
 
2237School Of Home Economics, Mrs. Pauline Park Wilson, Dean
 
2238School Of Veterinary Medicine, Thomas J. Jones, Dean
 
2239National Cotton Council Of America
 
2240Requests For Applicants
 
2241Shea Chemical Corporation
 
2242Miscellaneous
 
2243Georgia Plant Food Educational Society
 
2244Georgia Crop Improvement Association
 
boxfolder
231Georgia Seedman's Association
 
232Georgia State Soil Conservation Committee, E. H. Thomas, Executive Director
 
233Georgia Crop Reporting Service
 
234State PMA Committee, T. R. Breedlove, Chairman
 
235State Agricultural Mobilization Committee
 
236Livestock Development Authority
 
237Southern Experiment Station Directors
 
238Regional Research Committees Southern Region Correspondence, 1952 July 1-1953 June 30
 
239Committe on Regional Research, Southern Region correspondence, 1951 July 1-1952 June 30
 
2310Southern Extension Directors
 
2311Land Grant College Association
 
2312State Soil Conservation Service Jule G. Liddell, Conservationalist
 
2313Fort Valley State College
 
23144-H Club, W. A. Sutton, State Leader
 
2315Tennessee Valley Authority
 
2316Southern Agricultural Workers
 
2317Southern Regional Educational Committee On Advising Statistics
 
2318Southern Regional Educational Board Committee On Defense Programs
 
2319National Research Council
 
2320Southern Farm Forum
 
boxfolder
241A
 
242Annual Reports - Extension
 
243W. S. Brown, Associate Director Of Agricultural Extension Service
 
244B
 
245University Of Georgia Agricultural Extension Service, Athens, Georgia, Proposed Budget Educational And General For Year Ending, 1953 June 30
 
246The Agricultural Extension Budget - By Counties And Projects, 1952-1953
 
247C
 
248Corn Meal Enrichment Program
 
249E
 
2410F
 
2411G
 
2412I
 
2413J
 
2414K
 
2415L
 
2416Mc
 
2417M
 
2418O
 
2419P
 
2420R
 
2421S
 
2422W
 
2423Miscellaneous
 
2424Georgia Mountain Experiment Station, Blairsville
 
2425B
 
2426Dr. F. F. Cowart, Resident Director - Georgia Experiment Station
 
2427D
 
2428F
 
2429G
 
2430H
 
2431Mc
 
2432N
 
2433O
 
2434P
 
2435S
 
2436W
 
2437Dr. Frank King, Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Tifton, Georgia
 
2438Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station Correspondence
 
2439Southeastern Tidewater Soil Conservation Experiment Station, Fleming, Georgia
 
2440Southern Piedmont Conservation Experiment Station In Watkinsville, Georgia
 
2441Cornmeal Enrichment Program
 
2442C
 
2443F
 
boxfolder
2514-H Club
 
2524-H Club, W. A. Sutton, State Leader
 
253G
 
254H
 
255J
 
256K
 
257L
 
258M
 
259Miscellaneous
 
2510R
 
2511S
 
2512W
 
2513X-Y-Z
 
2514I
 
2515Inventory
 
2516J
 
2517K
 
2518L
 
2519Special Livestock Loan Committee - FHA
 
2520Mc
 
2521M
 
2522Conference At G.S.C.W. In Milledgeville, 1954 February 25
 
2523N
 
2524O
 
2525Opportunities In Georgia Agriculture
 
2526P
 
2527R
 
2528S
 
2529Short Courses
 
2530T
 
2531V
 
2532W
 
2533X-Y-Z
 
boxfolder
261C. C. Murray, Dean And Director
 
262Newspaper Clippings, 1952-1953
 
263State Agricultural Experiment Stations
 
264George H. King, The Associate Director, Experiment Stations
 
265Proposed Budget, Educational and General - UGA Agricultural Experiment Stations, Athens, Georgia, 1953
 
266E. Broadus Browne, Resident Director Of College Experiment Station
 
267Paul W. Chapman, Associate Dean In Charge Of Instruction
 
268Joint Correspondence - Associate And Resident Directors
 
269Dr. O. C. Aderhold, President Of The University Of Georgia
 
2610Alvin B. Biscoe, Dean Of Faculties
 
2611Dr. Alvin B. Biscoe, Dean Of Facilities
 
2612Administrative Council
 
2613Board Of The Regents
 
2614Organization
 
2615College Of Agriculture, University Of Georgia
 
2616University Planning Committee
 
2617College Of Arts And Sciences, S. Walter Martin Dean
 
2618University Planning Committee
 
2619Comptroller Of The University Of Georgia
 
2620Registrar
 
2621Division Of Public Relations Directed By Dyar Massey
 
2622Faculty Notices
 
2623Dr. George H. Boyd, Dean Of The Graduate School
 
2624Committee on Graduate Work and Research
 
2625Advisory Council Of The University System Of Georgia
 
2626The Atlanta Division Of The University System Of Georgia
 
2627Agricultural Economics, J. W. Fanning, Chairman
 
2628Farm Economic Briefs
 
2629Agricultural Engineering, Driftmier ,Chairman
 
2630Agronomy Glenn W. Burton, Chairman
 
2631Animal Husbandry A.E. Cullison, Chairman
 
2632Dairying, H.B. Henderson, Chairman
 
2633Entomology, C. M. Beckham, Chairman
 
2634Food Technology, J.C. Woodroof, Chairman
 
2635Home Economics, Miss Lurlyne Collier, Chairman
 
2636Horticulture, F. E. Johnstone, Chairman
 
2637Landscape Architecture, Hubert B. Owens, Chairman
 
2638Miscellaneous
 
2639Plant Pathology, Julian H. Miller, Chairman
 
2640Poultry Robert Wheeler, Chairman
 
2641Division Of Publications
 
2642Bacteriology Department
 
2643College Of Arts And Sciences, S. Walter Martin, Dean
 
2644College Of Education
 
2645A Proposal For Use of Forest Land In Putnam, Jasper, And Jones Counties
 
2646School Of Forestry, D. J. Weddell, Dean
 
2647School Of Home Economics, Dr. Maude Pye Hood, Acting Dean
 
2648School Of Veterinary Medicine, Thomas J. Jones, Dean
 
boxfolder
271A
 
272Alpha Zeta
 
273Alumni Association
 
274Annual Reports From The Other States' Experiment Stations And Extensions
 
275B
 
276Bankers Farm Bulletin
 
277Educational Survey Of Berry Schools, 1954 March 14
 
278C
 
279Correspondence Courses
 
2710Cotton Ginning Laboratory
 
2711D
 
2712E
 
2713F
 
2714G
 
2715H
 
2716C. C. Murray, Director And Dean, 1953-1954
 
2717George H. King, Associate Director Of Experiment Stations
 
2718E. Broadus Browne, Resident Director Of College Experiment Station
 
2719Nominations And The Recommendations For The Associate Dean
 
2720Resident Teaching, College Of Agriculture
 
2721College Of Agriculture, University Of Georgia
 
2722R. S. Wheeler, Associate Director Of Resident Instruction
 
2723Associate Dean Of Instruction
 
2724Dr. O. C. Aderhold, President Of The University Of Georgia
 
boxfolder
281Alvin B. Biscoe, Dean Of Faculties
 
282Committee On Behavioral Studies
 
283Administrative Council
 
284Board Of Regents
 
285Committee On Teaching Award, 1954 May 8
 
286Committee On Improvement Of Instruction, F. E. Johnstone, Jr., Chairman
 
287Curriculum Committee
 
288Catalog Material
 
289Equipment Needs By Departments
 
2810Long Range Planning And Faculty Needs, College Of Agriculture (2)
 
2811UGA Long Range Building Program, 1952
 
2812Comptroller Of The University Of Georgia
 
2813Registrar
 
2814Division Of Public Relations, Dyar Massey, Director
 
2815Faculty Notices
 
2816George H. Boyd, Dean Of The Graduate School
 
2817Committee on Graduate Work and Research
 
2818Agricultural Economics
 
2819Agronomy
 
2820Grain Sorghum
 
2821Animal Husbandry
 
2822Dairying
 
2823Entomology
 
2824Food Technology
 
2825Horticulture
 
2826Landscape Architecture
 
2827Plant Pathology
 
2828Poultry
 
2829Dr. O.C. Aderhold, Resident, University Of Georgia
 
2830Alvin B. Biscoe, Dean Of The Faculty
 
2831Statute Revision Committee
 
2832Administrative Council
 
2833Advisory Council Of The University System Of Georgia
 
2834Board Of Regents
 
2835Comptroller Of The University Of Georgia
 
2836Division Of The Public Relations
 
2837Faculty Notifications
 
2838College Of Arts And Sciences, S. Walter Martin, Dean
 
2839College Of Education, John Dotson, Dean
 
2840School Of Forestry, D. J. Weddell, Dean
 
boxfolder
291Alpha Gamma Rho, C. C. Murray, Chapter Advisor
 
292Alumni Association (2)
 
293American Institute of Cooperation
 
294Annual Reports Submitted By The Departments In The College Of Agriculture
 
295The Annual Report Of The Teaching Section Of The College Of Agriculture, 1951 July 1- 1952 June 30
 
296Annual Report
 
297Twelfth Annual Report of Vegetable Breeding in the United States, Hawaii, and Puerto Rico, 1951
 
298Architects
 
299A
 
2910B
 
2911C
 
2912D
 
2913E
 
2914F
 
2915Farm Bureau
 
2916G
 
2917H
 
2918I
 
2919J
 
2920K
 
2921L
 
2922Mc
 
2923M
 
2924N
 
2925O
 
2926P
 
2927R
 
2928S
 
2929T
 
2930U
 
2931V
 
2932W
 
2933Wildlife Conservation Program
 
2934X-Y-Z
 
boxfolder
301School Of Home Economics, Mary Speirs, Dean
 
302School Of Veterinary Medicine, T. J. Jones, Dean
 
303Center For Continuing Education
 
304Georgia Crop Reporting Service
 
3054-H Club
 
306Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station, Tifton, Georgia, F. P. King, Resident Director
 
307Branch Stations
 
308B
 
309C
 
3010Cornmeal Enrichment Program
 
3011D
 
3012E
 
3013F
 
3014G
 
3015H
 
3016J
 
3017K
 
3018Mc
 
3019M
 
3020Miscellaneous
 
3021Master Farm Family Extension Service
 
3022O
 
3023Progress Report
 
3024R
 
3025S
 
3026W
 
boxfolder
311Dr. O. C. Aderhold, The President, University Of Georgia
 
312Association Of Southern Agricultural Workers
 
313Minutes of Southern Directors Meetings, 1950-1955
 
314Tennessee Valley Authority
 
315Southern Experiment Station Directors
 
316Southern Coperative Group
 
317Southern Regional Research Committee
 
318SRRC, in Birmingham, Alabama, 1955 August 8-9
 
319Southern Regional Education Board
 
3110Land Grant College Association
 
boxfolder
321Georgia Nuclear Energy Advisory Commission
 
322RACNE Meeting, 1958 October 26
 
323RACNE In Nashville, 1959 April
 
324Regional Advisory Council On Nuclear Energy
 
325ASAW New Members, 1958
 
326Association Of Southern Agricultural Workers
 
327A.S.A.U. In Memphis
 
328Land Grant College Association
 
329School Of Home Economics, Mary Speirs, Dean
 
3210School Of Journalism, John E. Drury
 
3211School Of Veterinary Medicine, T. J. Jones, Dean
 
3212Center for Continuing Education, Hugh B. Masters, Director
 
3213Georgia Crop Reporting Service
 
3214Georgia Crop Improvement Association
 
boxfolder
331College Of Business Administration
 
332Libraries
 
333Director Of The Purchases, John W. Shinn
 
334Committee On Statutes
 
335Public Relations, William A. Simpson
 
336Registrar, W. N. Danner
 
337Soil Testing
 
338Government Employee Training Act Committee, Bill Collins
 
339Dean Of The Students, Dr. J. A. Williams
 
3310Vocational Agriculture
 
3311University of Georgia - miscellaneous
 
3312Foundation Of Seeds Incorporated, Sammie B. Parkman, Manager
 
3313Georgia State Soil Conservation Committee, E. H. Thomas, Secretary
 
3314Georgia Seedmen's Association
 
3315Georgia Agricultural Devolopement Authority
 
3316Georgia Plant Food Educational Society
 
3317Georgia Water Use And Conservation Commitee
 
3318Dean Of Men William Tate
 
3319State Agricultural Council, John F. Bradley, Secretary
 
3320State ASC Committee
 
3321State Soil Conservation Service, Cecil W. Chapman, State Conservationalist
 
3322Farmers Home Administration
 
3323State Fire Ant Advisory Committee
 
3324Southern Experiment Station Directors
 
3325Extension And Experiment Station Directors In Mississippi, 1959 April
 
3326S.R.E.B. And The Commission On Graduate Education In Agricultural Sciences
 
3327Southern Regional Education Board
 
3328Georgia Experiment Station, W. T. Fullilove, Director
 
3329Coastal Plain Experiment Station Director Frank P. King
 
3330Rural Development Program
 
3331Georgia Mountain Experiment Station, John Bailey, The Superintendent
 
3332Brach Stations, Kenneth Treanor, Director
 
33334-H Club Work
 
3334W. A. Sutton, Director
 
3335W. A. Sutton And Youth Studies Institute
 
3336National Farm City Week, 1958 November
 
3337Newspaper Clippings
 
3338Soil Fertility Program
 
3339Bahia Grass Fertility Demonstrations, Southwest Georgia
 
boxfolder
341Miscellaneous
 
342Extension Training
 
343Summaries Of Georgia Counties
 
344Photographs
 
345C. C. Murray, Personal
 
346A, 1960-1961
 
347B, 1960-1961
 
348Bankers Farm Bulletin, 1960-1961
 
349C, 1960-1961
 
3410Catalogs For Equipment, 1959-1960
 
3411D, 1960-1961
 
3412Dao Pol
 
3413Director Charles Mann, 1961 March 27
 
3414Economic Development, Committee for, 1960-1961
 
3415Employment - Requests for Graduates, 1960-1961
 
3416Employment - Requests For Positions, 1960-1961
 
3417Employment - ICA Recruitment, 1960-1961
 
3418F, 1960-1961
 
3419Southeastern Fair Meeting
 
3420Fair, Southeastern, The Committee For Exhibits, 1960
 
3421College Of Agriculture Planning Committee For S. E. Fair, 1961
 
3422S. E. Fair Association
 
3423Southeastern Fair Board Of Directors, 1960-1961
 
3424Southeastern Fair Proposals, 1959
 
3425Southeastern Fair, 1960-1961
 
3426Farm Foundation
 
3427Farm Journal, 1960-1961
 
3428Fraternities, 1960-1961
 
3429Farm Bureau Newsletters, 1960-1961
 
3430G, 1960-1961
 
3431Georgia Power Company
 
3432GBA
 
3433Georgia Farm Bureau, 1960-1961
 
3434Georgia Battey State Hospital, 1960-1961
 
3435Georgia, State Department Of Commerce, Abit Massey, 1960-1961
 
3436Georgia Farmer Elmo Hester
 
3437Georgia Education Association, 1960-1961
 
3438Georgia State Department Of Corrections, 1960-1961
 
3439Georgia Department Of Agriculture, Phil Campbell, Commissioner, 1960-1961
 
3440Georgia - Milledgeville Farm, 1960-1961
 
3441Superintendent Farm And Dairy In Milledgeville, James N. Harper
 
3442Georgia Livestock Association, Tap Bennett, 1960-1961
 
3443H, 1960-1961
 
3444I, 1960-1961
 
3445Iowa State University
 
3446Information Requests, 1960-1961
 
3447Information Requests, 1960-1961
 
3448McCormick And International Tractors And Equipment, 1960
 
3449J, 1960-1961
 
3450K, 1960-1961
 
3451M, 1960-1961
 
3452N, 1960-1961
 
3453North Carolina State College, 1959-1960
 
3454O, 1960-1961
 
boxfolder
351Miscellaneous Invitations And Programs
 
352Science Fair, 1959
 
353Resident Instructor Robert S. Wheeley, Director
 
354Miscellaneous Fellowships And Grants
 
355Graduate School, George H. Boyd, Dean
 
356College Of Agriculture, Request For A List Of Staff Members
 
357Faculty Meeting, Group Meetings At The College Of Agriculture
 
358The Farm Economic Briefs
 
359Agricultural Economics
 
3510Agricultural Engineering
 
3511Agronomy
 
3512Supplemental Biographical Information, 1958-1959
 
3513Animal Husbandry
 
3514The Animal Husbandry Swine Testing Station
 
3515Animal Husbandry Beef Cattle Testing
 
3516Suggestions For Science Center Dedication
 
3517Graduate School, George H. Boyd, Dean
 
3518Dairy Correspondence
 
3519Dairy Publications
 
boxfolder
361Entomology
 
362Food Technology
 
363Horticulture
 
364Landscape Architecture
 
365Plant Pathology
 
366Applications For The Position Head, The Department Of Plant Pathology
 
367Poultry Correspondence
 
368Poultry Tribune
 
369Poultry - Southern Regional Poultry Breeding Project
 
3610Dr. O.C. Aderhold, President
 
3611Future Space Needs, Revised, 1959 January
 
3612University Study
 
3613Alvin B. Biscoe, Dean Of Faculties
 
3614A. B. Biscoe, New Course Applications, Undergraduate
 
3615Advisory Council Of The University Of Georgia
 
3616Faculty Notices On The Wednesday Minutes of UGA faculty Meetings
 
3617Graduate School, George H. Boyd, Dean
 
3618College Of Arts And Sciences, John O. Eidson, Dean
 
3619College Of Education, John Dotson, Dean
 
3620College Of Education, John Dotson, Dean
 
3621Southern States Work Conference
 
3622School Of Forestry, A. M. Herrick, Dean
 
3623New Appointments, 1956-1957
 
3624George H. King, Director Of The Georgia Agricultural Experiment Stations
 
3625Legislative Report On Agricultural Research
 
3626College Experiment Station, E. B. Brown, Director
 
3627Georgia Experience Station, F. F. Cohort, Director
 
3628Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station, F. P. King, Director
 
3629Georgia Mountain Experiment Station, John Bailey, Superintendent
 
3630Branch Station Director Kenneth Treanor
 
3631Cornmeal Enrichment Program
 
boxfolder
3714-H Club Work
 
372Miscellaneous
 
373Extension Staff Conference, 1956 September 4-7
 
374Progress Reports
 
375Rural Development Program
 
376W. A. Sutton, Director Of Extension Service
 
377Faculty And Group Meetings In The College Of Agriculture
 
378Resident Instructor R. S. Wheeley Directing
 
379Farm Economic Briefs
 
3710Agricultural Economics
 
3711Speeches And Articles, 1955-1956
 
3712Agronomy
 
3713Chairman Of Animal Industry Division
 
3714Animal Husbandry
 
3715Dairy Industry, F. C. Jackson
 
3716Food Technology
 
3717Horticulture
 
3718Landscape Architecture
 
3719Plant Pathology
 
3720Poultry
 
boxfolder
381Dr. O. C. Aderhold, President, University Of Georgia
 
382University Study (2), 1956-1957
 
383Alvin B. Boscoe, Dean Of Faculty
 
384Statute Revised Committee
 
385Administrative Council
 
386Advisory Council Of The University System Of Georgia
 
387Board Of Regents
 
388The Comptroller Of The University Of Georgia
 
389Division Of The Public Relatives
 
3810Faculty Notices
 
3811Minutes Of Faculty Meetings
 
3812Graduate School, George H. Boyd, Dean
 
3813College Of Arts And Sciences, S. Walker Martini, Dean
 
3814College Of Education, John Dotson, Dean
 
3815School Of Forestry
 
3816School Of Home Economics, Mary Speirs, Dean
 
3817School Of Journalism, John Drewry, Dean
 
3818School Of Veterinary Medicine, Tom Jones, Dean
 
3819Center For Continuing Education, Hugh Masters Directing
 
3820Agricultural Engineering
 
3821Miscellaneous correspondence
 
3822Annual Report For Calendar Year For Reference Purposes Only Of The Southerrn Piedmont Conservation Experiment Station In Watkinsville, Georgia, 1957 March 1
 
3823Alpha Gamma Rho
 
3824Alpha Zeta
 
3825Alumni Society, University of Georgia
 
3826Animal Disease Laboratory
 
3827Alumni Association - College of Agriculture (2)
 
3828Annual Report - College Of Agriculture, 1955-1956
 
3829Applications
 
3830Agrisearch Bulletin
 
3831Requests For Applicants
 
3832Agrisearch Bulletin
 
3833A
 
3834B
 
3835C
 
3836Chamber Of Commerce Bulletin
 
3837State Chamber Of Commerce
 
3838D
 
boxfolder
391E
 
392Economic Policy For Agriculture
 
393F
 
394Banker's Farm Bulletin
 
395Farmer's Home Administration
 
396G
 
397Georgia Business
 
398Georgia Conversation League
 
399H
 
3910I
 
3911Athens Rotary Club
 
3912J
 
3913K
 
3914Kroger Scholarship
 
3915L
 
3916Mc
 
3917M
 
3918Miscellaneous
 
3919N
 
3920National Project In Agricultural Communications
 
3921O
 
3922Oak Ridge News Letter
 
3923P
 
3924Peanut Meeting
 
3925Requests For Publications
 
3926Q
 
3927R
 
3928S
 
3929Short Courses
 
3930State Department Of Agriculture
 
3931State Department Of Education
 
3932T
 
3933Thor Researching Center
 
3934U
 
3935V
 
3936W
 
3937Weekly Weather And Crop Bulletin
 
3938X-Y-Z
 
boxfolder
401Georgia Crop Reporting Services
 
402Georgia Crop Improvement Association
 
403Georgia State Soil Conversation Committee, E. H. Thomas, Secretary
 
404Georgia Seedsmen's Association
 
405Georgia Lovestock Development Authorities
 
406Georgia Plant Food Educational Society
 
407Georgia Use And Conservation Committee
 
408State Agricultural Council, John F. Brantley, Secretary
 
409State ASC Committee
 
4010State Soil Conservation Service Cecil Wl Chapman, State Conservationist
 
4011SCS Research Needs Committee
 
4012Soil And Water Conservation Inventory
 
4013Southern Directors - Clemson, 1957 April 18
 
4014Southern Experiment Station Directors
 
4015Southern Regional Research Committee
 
4016Southern Coop
 
4017Association Of Southern Agricultural Workers
 
4018Land Grant College Association
 
4019Association Of Southern Agricultural Workers
 
4020Land Grant College Association And Legislative Committee
 
4021National Cotton Council Of America
 
4022Tennessee Valley Authority
 
4023Tennessee Valley Authority
 
4024United States Department Of Agriculture newsletters
 
boxfolder
411Secretary Of Agriculture
 
412F
 
413S. E. Fair Association
 
414Georgia Farm Bureau
 
415H
 
416Georgia Business
 
417I
 
418Requests For Information
 
419J
 
4110K
 
4111H. C. Knoblauch, U.S.D.A., A.R.S.
 
4112Kroger Company
 
4113L
 
4114M
 
4115National Project In Agricultural Communications
 
4116N
 
4117O
 
4118Oak Ridge Newsletter, 1958
 
boxfolder
421Bibliography On Technology Of Peanut Production, 1896-1956
 
422Peanut Research, Foundation Seed Committee
 
423Requests For Publications
 
424P
 
425Q
 
426R
 
427Ralston Purina Company
 
428Athens Rotary Club
 
429Richard Russell, Senator
 
4210S
 
4211Short Courses
 
4212State Department Of Agriculture
 
4213State Department Of Education
 
4214T
 
4215Herman Talmadge, Senator
 
4216Georgia Tech Industrial Development Conference
 
4217Thor Research Center
 
4218Rockefeller Foundation Annual Report, 1957
 
4219President's Review Of Rockefeller Foundation Annual Report, 1957
 
4220U
 
4221United States Department Of Health, Education and Welfare
 
4222U.S.D.A. Correspondence
 
4223ICA International Director Of Institutions For Higher Education In Agriculture
 
4224V
 
4225W
 
4226Weekly Weather And Crop Bulletin
 
4227X-Y-Z
 
boxfolder
431F - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
432P - Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
433Regulations For Students
 
434Q - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
435R - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
436P - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
437Participants' General Letters In Regard To Participants, 1964-1965
 
438S Miscellaneous
 
439Secretary - Job Description - Campus Coordinator and Filing System
 
4310Communication Seminar At Rock Eagle, 1964 December 7-11
 
4311T - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4312T - Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4313U - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4314V - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4315V - Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4316Edward P. Evans South African Griffin Station, 1970 May 22
 
4317Fertilizer Marketing Group 15, 1970
 
4318Participants Under AID - All Countries (on People Who Have No Individual Folders In The Flies)
 
4319Soo Hak Kim, Korea AG ECON, 1968 September
 
4320Mr. Hedi Ben Younes Of Tunesia
 
4321Mr. Dusit, Mr. Sombhan, Thailand, Forestry, 1970 June
 
4322Dr. Boris Fleshkov, Russia, AGR, 1970 May 14-15
 
4323Drs. Malik, Rafiq, Pakistan, Administration at Tifton Station, 1971 October 12
 
4324Mr. and Mrs. Govert Hofstede, Netherlands at Tifton Station - sweet potatoes, 1970 June
 
4325Proposed Italian Study Group, poultry
 
4326University Of Illinois Agronomy
 
4327Dr. Robert S. Wheeler's Trip To Cambodia, 1963
 
4328Wheeley, Dr. R. S.
 
4329Wheeler, Dr. Robert S., 1964-1965
 
4330W - Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4331W - Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4332X-Y-Z Miscellaneous
 
4333Dr. Eugenio Guzman Valdez, Chile, poultry, 1970
 
4334Mrs. Sze-ling Ying, China - ENT, completed, 1970 February
 
4335Kwai-Yao Wang, China
 
4336Cambodia Budget, 1963 June 30-July 1
 
4337Mr. Said Robbana Of Tunesia
 
4338Argentine Proposed Program
 
4339Mr. D. K. Ward And L. A. Eyde - Australia, 1969 July 11
 
4340Chap Chamnan
 
4341Minh Thien Voan
 
4342China Formosa, Mr. Chin-Chyu-Tu, Fiber Corp, 1967 April 24-May 19
 
4343Mr. Pramode K. Patnaik - India, Peanuts
 
4344Dr. Ign Teken Temadja - Indonesia, Veterinary Medicine, 3 Months
 
4345Goswami - India
 
4346Thomas - India In Forestry, 1968 December
 
4347Gefen Of Israel, 1968 December
 
4348Mr. A. Chandra Garc, Agronomy, 1968
 
4349E - Evaluation Interviews - India
 
4350Chung Hoon Bo - Korea Extension, 1969 March
 
4351Mr. Kee Young Yang - Korea In Agronomy, 1966 September-December
 
4352Malaysian Miscellaneous
 
4353Mrs Rosario A. Tavora And Mr. Navarro Alcasid - The Philippines, Agronomy, 1966 September 6
 
4354Mr. Kazi A. Fattah - Pakistan In Poultry, 1969 June
 
4355Pakistan Noor Muhammad Sarker Aminur Eusufaai, Forestry, 1968 July
 
4356Pakistan, Mr. Shamshur Rahman, Graduate Student, Forestry, 1967-1968
 
4357Mohammad Shabidul Islam, Graduate Student Extension, 1968
 
4358Rowshan Ali Choudhury, 1967 July 24-December 16
 
4359Major Mrs. Phani Srinopkun, Special Veteran Student, 1968 March
 
4360Adrian E. Chacon - Salvador - Ag Econ
 
4361Thailand Ungkarpala-Ong Chamrus
 
4362Thailand, Mr. Sookchit Meegangwal
 
4363Montien Somabhi - Thailand - Agronomy, 1965 September 20
 
4364Thailand, Captain Boonserm Piromrat, Veterinary Medicine, 1966 September 17-1967 August 18
 
4365Mr. J. W. Messavussu, Togo, Africa, Marketing, Proposed, 1967 June
 
4366The Vietnam Team Proposed Program
 
4367Yugoslavia Miscellaneous
 
boxfolder
441The Participants, Letters To The Participants
 
442The Participants, Letters To Others Regarding Participants
 
443The Participants' Family Correspondence
 
444Orrben, C. L., 1964-1965
 
445Orrben, C. L., 1963
 
446O Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
447N Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
448N Miscellaneous, 1963
 
449Murray Dean C. C., 1963
 
4410Murray, Dean, C. C., 1964-1965
 
4411Murray, Dean C. C.
 
4412M Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4413M Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4414Mc Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4415Lists, 1964-1965
 
4416L Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4417Lists
 
4418L Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4419K Miscellaneous
 
4420K Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4421J Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4422J Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4423Johnstone, F. E.
 
4424Johnson, G. I.
 
4425Insurance Forms
 
4426I Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4427I Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4428International News, Magazines And Articles
 
4429Dr. W. E. Harvey, The Director
 
4430Dean Garren
 
4431Estimated Graduation Date Of Cambodian Participants With B. S. Degrees
 
4432G Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4433The 4-H Club Congress
 
4434The Christmas In Georgia Program, 1964
 
4435F Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4436Extension 4-H
 
4437E - Miscellaneous
 
4438E Miscellaneous
 
4439D Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4440S. M. Diamond
 
4441C Miscellaneous
 
4442Cambodian Newsletter
 
4443Council On Economic And Cultural Affairs
 
4444Extension Communication Seminar In Summer, 1965
 
4445Causey, E. W.
 
4446Communication Short Course At Rock Eagle, 1964 December 7
 
4447Cambodia
 
4448Brief Summaries Of The UGA Cambodian Program
 
4449Contract Revision Notes
 
4450Crop Production Report
 
445112th Annual Conference, 1969
 
4452Mr. Charles J. Bryant, The Program Specialist In Foreign Training Division
 
4453Communications Seminar At Rock Eagle, 1963 August 30
 
4454Asia And The Far East
 
4455Baker, R. E.
 
4456Beadling, Mary S.
 
4457Bekins International
 
4458B Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4459Brock, Mrs. Willie G.
 
4460Butler, Anna V., 1964-1965
 
4461A.I.D. Miscellaneous, Personnel Lists, Miss Artau, 1964-1965
 
4462The Instruction Samples
 
4463A Miscellaneous, 1964-1965
 
4464A.I.D. Participant Reports, 1964-1965
 
4465A Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4466AID Project Manager Guide
 
4467AID Miscellaneous, 1963
 
4468Participant Training In Cambodia, 1964-1965
 
4469Brazil Poultry Market, 1969 September
 
4470Cambodia
 
boxfolder
451Brazilian Tour, Athens, By-Day, 1971 February 26-March 3
 
452Liesegang Uruguay
 
453AID Seminar, H. D. Umstott
 
454Mairing Thailand, AEC, 1972 March
 
455Thomas M. Grimes Of Australia, 1972 October
 
456Mawson
 
457Catchpool, Australia, 1973 May 29-30
 
458Tunisian - July 30 - Cannot Provide The Training
 
459Pachter And Pekoch
 
4510Wittig Of South Africa, 1973 May 24-25
 
4511Fernades Of Brazil, Parasitology, 1972 January
 
4512Millot Of Uruguay, Agy, 1970-1971
 
4513Omotoyinbo Of Nigeria, Animal Science, 1971 September- 1972 June
 
4514Somsuk Of Thailand, Ag Ext Ed, 1970 March- 1971 September
 
4515Inderaj Jagnanan - Guyana
 
4516Klom Sombatsiri - Thailand
 
4517Chawala - Thailand - Agy, 1970 August- 1971 December
 
4518Andrade Of Brazil, As, 1972 January
 
4519Bose Liverpool Persaud Ramanand Williams, Guyana
 
4520Kieu Of Vietnam, Jrl, 1972 January
 
4521Redjeb, Tunisia, Poultry Science, 1971 September
 
4522Ben Younes - Tunisia, PS, 1971 September
 
4523I
 
4524L
 
4525Chang - China, Fa, 1970 September- 1972 April
 
4526Dr. S. K. Majumder - India
 
4527Paulinellia Allysson, VIP
 
4528Non-Grant For Kevin R. Green - Australia, 1968 September 3-6
 
4529Mr. Van Dijk, By-Day Training, 1968
 
4530M. N. Versteeg, VIP - The Netherlands
 
4531Dr. Chaidir Adenil, AID Irregular
 
4532Howlader, Mr. Nurul Islan PIO
 
4533By-Day Training Program For Students
 
4534Wang Mr Kwai-Yao, UN Fellow Regular Student
 
4535Mrs. Phani Srinopkun, Thailand, Veterinary Medicine
 
4536Mr. Hyo J. Yoon, PIO, 489-70094
 
4537Dr. Govert C. Van Drimmelen, VIP, South Africa
 
4538Non-Grant To Robert S. Stranger From Queensland Australia
 
4539Extension Forestry, Pakistan, 1968 July 15
 
4540FAO, Benjamin Gefen - Israel, 1968 December 9-12
 
4541Mr. Matthew Alexander, Cancelled
 
4542Uri Medel Peiper - Israel , FAO, Tifton, 1968 September 3-4
 
4543Dr. Henryk Bernacki - Poland
 
4544Synman, By-Day Training, VIP, Tifton, 1968 July 29-August 2
 
4545Messrs. Raja And Chowdhry - Pakistan
 
4546Stoimenov, FAO Fellow In Tifton, 1968 June 27-28
 
4547Chung Hung Boo, By-Day Training
 
4548P. K. Thomas - India, McCorvey, 1968 December 2-13
 
4549Kullavanijaya, Miss Nualsri, PIO
 
4550Mr. Leo Pergament And Mr. Carl-Johan Adlercreutz
 
4551Dr. J. J. Wodzicki, By-Day Training
 
4552Dr. M.C.F. du Plessis, VIP
 
boxfolder
461Dr. Ricardo Moreno Chan, FAO Fellow - Mexico
 
462Mr. K. A. Fattah, PIO
 
463Niranjan Goswami, India, Forestry Non-Degree, Fall, 1968-1969 March
 
464Islam Mohammed Of Eastern Pakistan, Graduate Student
 
465Dr. Ign Teken Temadja, Indonesia, Veterinary Medicine, Fall Quarter, 1968
 
466Rahman, M D Shamsur - Pakistan, Forestry School
 
467Adenil India, PS, 1970 September- 1971 April
 
468The Vietnam Tour With Mateyka, 1970 November 29
 
469Shenoi, Padubidrips V, India By-Day, 1971 January 25-27
 
4610Yamini Of Iran, D.V.M., Tifton
 
4611Kafel, Poland, Athens, 1971 February 12
 
4612Spilsbury, Tifton, 1971 February 15
 
4613Mr. B. P. Dubey, By-Day Training
 
4614Mr. K. C. Dabral, By-Day Student
 
4615Dr. Hubert Leslie Hutchison Kellogg - Northern Ireland, 1968 December 2-13
 
4616Barkia, Tunesia, Athens And Tifton, 1971 April 26-30
 
4617The Indian Tour, Clark, Mathur, Nath, And Malviya, 1971 March
 
4618Qureshi, Pakistan, Athens, 1972 March 3-6
 
4619Moquit And Ali - Pakistan, Tifton, 1973 March 22-26
 
4620Herrera Gomez, Colombo, Animal Science
 
4621Mr. Hans Strand - Norway, 1971 March 12-13
 
4622Chadha, Rangachari, India, Athens, 1971 September-October
 
4623Kulkarni, India, Athens, 1972 February-March
 
4624Ginsburg, South Africa, Food Science, 1971 September
 
4625Acharya Of India, Athens, Agy, 1971 November
 
4626Evans Of Australia In Tifton, 1971 December 20
 
4627Nipon And Notwrong, Thailand, Athens, 1971 August
 
4628Malik And Rafiq, Pakistan, Tifton, By-Day, 1971 March 10-12
 
4629Zamberg, Israel, Athens, 1971 April
 
4630Fuge, Australia, Athens, 1971 May
 
4631Enat, Israel, Athens, Aen
 
4632Curi, Brazil, Tifton, 1971 May-June
 
4633Charoenrath, Thailand, Tifton, 1971 June
 
4634Lee, Korea, Athens, 1971 June 3-4
 
4635Gelmond, Israel, Athens, 1971 June 24
 
4636Klesser Of South Africa, 1971 September
 
4637Antoine, Robert, Maruitius, Africa Athens, Tifton
 
4638Stanton, South Africa, Ag. Ext, 1971 October 8
 
4639Van Wyk, South Africa, Tifton, 1971 July 26
 
4640For Murkrjee Of India, Refused
 
4641Giertych Of Poland, Forestry, Athens, May 30
 
4642Brazilian Foundation Seed Specialists
 
4643Jong, Korea, AEN, 1970 September-1972 June
 
4644Kim, Korea, AEC, 1972 March
 
4645Prasad Pillai - India, Cancelled
 
4646Benji Najar - Tunesia, Athens And Tifton, 1972 May
 
4647Panyalakshana, Thailand, Athens, 1971 September
 
4648Evans, Tifton, South Africa, 1971 September 17
 
4649Theeravanvilai, Thailand, Agy, No Funds, 1971 August-December
 
boxfolder
471Le, Vet Med, Vietnam, 1972 January 15
 
472S. A. Bukhari, Pakistan, Agronomy
 
473Mukasa, Stephen
 
474Theeravanvilai, Kittinant, Thailand
 
475Tran, Vietnam, Education, Language, Summer - Spring, 1971-1972
 
476Brazil Sampaio, Agy, 1970 September-1971 July
 
477Resurreccion, Philippines, Ds, Open
 
478Quan, Vietnam, Vet Med, 1972 June 5
 
479R. J. Hutchings, Australia, Cancelled, 1972 September
 
4710Dr. Raul Grock Torres, Veterinary Medicine, Dr. Thompson
 
4711Than Vietnam M.S. Vet, 2 Years, 1972 January
 
4712Thavarasook - Thailand, Agronomy
 
4713Villegas, Pablito M., Ag Econ, Philippines, 1971 September
 
4714Surapong Pransilapa - Thailand, Extensive Training, Spring, 1972
 
4715Prapas, Thailand
 
4716Rawddara, Thailand, AEC, 1971-1973 September
 
4717Pin, Indonesia, DS January, Open, 1969 January
 
4718Arifin, Indonesia, Agy, Open, 1969 June
 
4719Das, India, Aen, 1971 June 4
 
4720Sutar Of Indonesia, Ds, Open, 1969 January
 
4721Jose Dubeux Nevesbrazil, Grade A
 
4722Prayalong - Thailand, Athens, 1972 June-August
 
4723Memon - Pakistan, Agy, 1972
 
4724Ungkarpla-Ong Chamrus, PIO Thailand, Ag. Ec. Student Begin, Fall, 1965
 
4725The Brazilian Tour, 1970 November 2
 
4726Amnat, Thailand Aen, 1969 January-1971 June
 
4727Kim Of Korea, Aen, 1970 September-1971 June
 
4728Kulchol Of Thailand, 1970 March-1971 july
 
4729Pereira, Brazil, HOR, 1969 June-1971 March
 
boxfolder
481The Ag Alumni Award Committee
 
482The 1974 Placement Survey
 
483SRB (2)
 
484The SREB Course Foundation
 
485Fac Minutes
 
486Mr. Robertson And Mr. Laundry Of South Africa On October 9 And On October 10
 
487Regular Students
 
488Mrs. Sze-Ling, FAO/China
 
489Mr. Sombhan Panateuk By-Day Student, PIO
 
4810The By-Day Students
 
4811Mr. Buokham Amat - Thailand, PIO
 
4812The 5 Participants From Brazil
 
4813Mr. Afrin, PIO Indonesia
 
4814Correspondence Concerning Participants
 
4815Jong Pock Cho, 1969 September
 
4816Joo Hak Kim, Korea, Graduate Student, Ag. Economics, Beginning Fall Quarter, 1968
 
4817Mr. Wara Kulchol
 
4818Neves, Jose D., Brazil, Agronomy
 
4819Kim, Kwang Hee - Korea
 
4820Chawala, Miss Summittra, Thailand
 
4821Pereira, Tarcisio, C. De. A., Horticultural From Brazil
 
4822Mr. Sutar Rachmat, Indonesia, PIO
 
4823Mr. Somsuk Surawadee
 
4824Mr. J. C. Millot, Fao Fellow
 
4825Ayari, Tunesia, Poultry, 1972 September
 
4826Shah, Pakistan, Agy
 
4827Mr. Wara Kolchol
 
4828FFA speech
 
4829Thomas Frazer
 
4830College of Ag - Enrollment
 
4831Enrollment, Fall, 1972
 
4832Admissions
 
4833Miscellaneous
 
4834The By-Day Training Of Eugenia Guzman - Chile
 
4835Saapaisarel Chamlong - Thailand, MSF, 1971 September 13
 
483615 Participants By-Day, Fertilizer Marketing Course
 
4837Jesani - Kenya, AEN, 1971 January 4-October 30
 
4838Mr. Amar Kumar Dutta India Forestry Special Student Fall Term, 1970
 
4839AID Letter To The Senator T
 
4840Correspondence Sent To Senator Talmadge
 
4841Addresses In Washington
 
4842Dr. Bohroos, May 3
 
4843Dr. Barnstan On April 26-27
 
4844Takamitsu All
 
4845Prapas Kaopiboon
 
4846Atilio-Leon - W.H.O. - A.S., 1975 August
 
4847Prapas - Kaopiboon
 
4848Zajaczkowski - Poland On September 10-12
 
4849Bacuansky - Yugoslavia
 
4850Zajayhoswski, September 10-12
 
4851Shimoni, December 5-7
 
4852Thac - Australia On November 5
 
4853Armedlini From Uruguary, 1973 November 30
 
4854Fad - Fs
 
4855Dr. Marenah, August 30
 
4856Cebeallos V. Sanchez, Columbia, Poultry, April 19-20
 
4857Rajan - India, 1973 June 4-5
 
4858Edouni, 14-15
 
4859Hildzard From South Africa
 
4860Dr. Lamprecht
 
4861Sangranen And Horsebury, South Africa
 
4862Dr. Wisniewskri - Poland, 1975 June 10
 
4863Partadiredja
 
4864Allen From South Africa, Dr. Horsey, 1975 December 1
 
4865Coradin - Lidio
 
4866Ferreira
 
4867Dr. Arorp, Faq, India, 1975 August 25
 
4868Hejorawchr
 
4869Dr. R. A. Bray From Australia In Tifton, Georgia, 1972 November 13-15
 
4870Pientzek, Poland, Hort, 1976 March 29
 
4871Mr. Reefeehneidr Brazil
 
4872Chacon - El Salvador, AEC, 1972 September
 
boxfolder
491Chabwela, Zambia, 1971 September
 
492Francis Chuaga, Kenya
 
493Chen Chun, Cambodia, Forestry
 
494Kaweche, Zambia, Forestry, 1971 September
 
495Munghaew, Thailand, AEC, 1971 June
 
496Mwenya, Zambia, Forestry, 1971 September
 
497Mwenya, Zambia, 1976
 
498Nisa Kowangoon, Thailand, M.S. Ag Ext., 1972 September
 
499Nopamognadi Omsub, University Of Wymoing, Thailand, Fao Fallow
 
4910Southern Directors
 
4911Southern Regional Research Committee, 1957 August 1-31
 
4912Southern Regional Research Committee, 1957 July 1-31
 
4913Southern Regional Research Committee, 1956 November-1957 February
 
4914Southern Regional Research Committee, 1956 October 1-November 14
 
4915Southern Regional Research Committee, 1956 July 1-September 30
 
4916Southern Regional Research Committee, 1956 March 1-May 15
 
4917Southern Regional Research Committee, 1957 March-June 30
 
4918Southern Regional Research Committee, 1955 September-1956 February 28
 
4919Southern Regional Research Committee, 1956 May 16- June 30
 
boxfolder
501Communications
 
502Faculty Correspondence
 
503William Tate
 
504Faculty Meeting Minutes At The University Of Georgia
 
505W. N. Danner, Agnes Storey, Eugene Tragesser
 
506Form Letters
 
507Frazier, Thomas L.
 
508J. E. Giddens
 
509Graduate Bulletin Copy
 
5010Heads Of Departments
 
5011G. E. Henderson
 
5012H. B. Henderson
 
5013W. E. Hudson
 
5014Inventory
 
5015F. E. Johnstone, Jr.
 
5016B. C. Kinney
 
5017Land-Grant College Association Correspondence
 
5018E. A. Lowe, Elizabeth Powell, Eugene Weldon
 
5019Dyar Massey
 
5020Miller, W. J.
 
5021New Course Applications
 
5022New Course Approvals
 
5023Organization
 
5024H. B. Owens
 
5025R. T. Osborne
 
5026J. J. Powers
 
5027Printing Department
 
5028Registration Sectioning Rolls
 
5029T. H.Rogers
 
5030Anne Seawell
 
5031Short Courses
 
5032Superior Teaching Award, 1954
 
5033The Schedule Of The Classes
 
5034Smith, Ernest B., Physical Education, 1-2 Material
 
5035R. H. Tolbert
 
5036D. J. Weddell
 
5037J. A. Williams
 
5038R. S. Wheeler
 
5039Letters Of Acceptance, 1953
 
5040Letters Of Acceptance, 1953
 
5041Letters Of Acceptance, 1953
 
5042Letters Of Acceptance, 1954